2015-16 Cap8/SWAC/GNRC Swimming Schedule Announced

By: Chris Long

The 2015-2016 Schedule has been announced for the Cap 8, Southeast Wake, and Greater Neuse River Athletic Conferences. The Huskies will start out the season November 19th against Gibbons, Leesville, and Knightdale. The rest of the schedule is as follows:

November 16: Middle Creek, Holly Springs, Apex, Apex Friendship (7 PM at TAC)

November 17: Broughton, Wakefield, Millbrook, Enloe (7 PM at TAC)

November 17: Fuquay-Varina, Harnett Central, Southeast Raleigh (5 PM at Campbell)

November 18: Cary, Green Hope, Athens Drive, Sanderson (7 PM at TAC)

November 18: Clayton, Wake Forest, East Wake (6 PM at Smithfield)

November 19: Cardinal Gibbons, Leesville, Heritage, Knightdale (7 PM at TAC)

November 23: Panther Creek, Garner, Rolesville, West Johnston (7 PM at TAC)

November 30: Green Hope, Millbrook, Holly Springs, Wakefield (7 PM at TAC)

December 1: Sanderson, Panther Creek, Enloe, Leesville (7 PM at TAC)

December 1: Harnett Central, Clayton, Cary (5 PM at Campbell)

December 2: Garner, Cardinal Gibbons, Middle Creek, Fuquay-Varina (7 PM at TAC)

December 2: West Johnston, Broughton, Knightdale (6 PM at Smithfield)

December 3: Wake Forest, Athens Drive, Apex, Southeast Raleigh (7 PM at TAC)

December 7: East Wake, Apex Friendship, Heritage, Rolesville (7 PM at TAC)

December 8: Enloe, Green Hope, Garner (5 PM at Campbell)

December 9: Cary, Broughton, Sanderson, Panther Creek (7 PM at TAC)

December 9: Clayton, Leesville, Middle Creek (6 PM at Smithfield)

December 10: Wakefield, Harnett Central, Millbrook, Southeast Raleigh (7 PM at TAC)

December 14: Rolesville, East Wake, Apex, Holly Springs (7 PM at TAC)

December 15: Apex Friendship, Knightdale, Athens drive (5 PM at Campbell)

December 16: West Johnston, Heritage, Wake Forest, Fuquay-Varina (6 PM at Smithfield)

January 4: Middle Creek, Apex Friendship, Wakefield, Fuqua-Varina (7 PM at TAC)

January 5: Heritage, Wake Forest, Harnett Central, Knightdale (7 PM at TAC)

January 5: Apex, Holly Springs, East Wake (5 PM at Campbell)

January 6: Athens, Cary, West Johnston (7 PM at TAC)

January 6: Rolesville, Sanderson, Clayton (6 PM at Smithfield)

January 7: Millbrook, Panther Creek, Leesville, Green Hope (7 PM at TAC)

January 12: Southeast Raleigh, Garner, Enloe, Broughton (7 PM at TAC)

January 19: Knightdale, Garner, East Wake, Clayton (7 PM at TAC)

January 19: Panther Creek, Fuquay-Varina, Harnett Central (5 PM at Campbell)

January 20: Leesville, Broughton, Heritage, Sanderson (7 PM at TAC)

January 20: Millbrook, West Johnston, Wakefield (6 PM at Smithfield)

January 21: Wake Forest, Rolesville, Southeast Raleigh (7 PM at TAC)

January 25: Green Hope, Athens Drive, Apex Friendship, Enloe (7 PM at TAC)

January 26: Holly Springs, Cary, Apex, Middle Creek (7 PM at TAC)

January 29: Greater Neuse River Conference Championships (TBA at TAC)

January 30: Cap 8 Conference Championships (TBA at TAC)

January 30: SWAC Conference Championships (TBA at TAC)

NOTE: TAC is the Triangle Aquatic Center in Cary, Smithfield is the Smithfield Aquatic Center in Smithfield, and Campbell is the Johnson Memorial Natatorium in Buies Creek.

Advertisements